SCHEDULE 2018-04-13T19:05:43+00:00

MONDAY

10:00AM – 11:00AM

SEXY IN VANCITY

CAROLINE
MACGILLIVRAY

11:00AM – 12:00PM

HUMANS OF
THE DTES

CAROLINE
MACGILLIVRAY

2:00PM – 4:00PM

BEATROUTE
HAPPENING

GLENN
ALDERSON

4:00PM – 6:00PM

HAMSTER
WHEEL

MATT
SEELEY

6:00PM – 8:00PM

THE FOOD
COURT

NIGEL &
K-REC

8:00PM – 10:00PM

8:00PM – 10:00PM

encore presentation

THE REVOLUTIONS
WILL NOT BE
TELEVISED

FLIPOUT

TUESDAY

8:00AM – 10:00AM

PLATTER
MATTER

ALEX FOTHERECORD
FOTH

10:00AM – 12:00PM

THE REVOLUTIONS
WILL NOT BE
TELEVISED

FLIPOUT

12:00PM – 2:00PM

THE
PUSH

KYPRIOS

2:00PM – 4:00PM

TEA &
2 SLICES

SEAN
ORR

6:00PM – 8:00PM

RUM N’
COKE SHOW

DJ FLOETIC,
DRWKSKEE &
THE SHORT ONE

8:00PM – 10:00PM

THE MOTTO

ti’Koonz

10:00PM – 11:30PM

encore presentation

WORLD FAMOUS
WEDNESDAYS

DJ NICK
BIKE

WEDNESDAY

8:00AM – 10:00AM

10:00AM – 1:00PM

DJ SHIT

KENNY
MAC

4:00PM – 6:00PM

LEISURE
CREWS

HEATHER
WATSON

6:00PM – 8:00PM

DYNAMITE
DROP IN

DAMON D

8:00PM – 10:00PM

1st & 3rd Wednesday evenry month

KLASH AKT
RADIO

KLASH AKT

8:00PM – 10:00PM

2nd Wednesday of every month

ti Koonz

8:00PM – 10:00PM

4th Wednesday of every month

MIXSHOW

SOUL GOOD

10:00PM – 11:30PM

encore presentation

THE BUTCHER SHOP

MYK & JJ

THURSDAY

8:00AM – 10:00AM

10:00AM – 12:00PM

FILMOLOGY

DANIEL DOHENY

12:00PM – 1:00PM

1:00PM – 2:00PM

4:00PM – 6:00PM

CLASSIC HIP HOP
CONCERTS & MIX TAPES

THE RAP NERDS

6:00PM – 8:00PM

8:00PM – 10:00PM

BOOM BLAST

DJ AREMS, HOPPA, ABLE, REXX

10:00PM – 11:30PM

encore presentation

THE SQUEEZE

THE FRESHEST

FRIDAY

8:00AM – 10:00AM

MOVING
VANCOUVER

JEFF ALMON &
ADRIAN WALLACE

12:00PM – 2:00PM

CONDITION
BLUE

COREY
WEEDS

2:00PM – 4:00PM

THE EXPERT JOINTS
LIVE! PODCAST

CRAIG
EX

4:00PM – 6:00PM

ROLLING DICE

ELIXIR &
FRIENDS

6:00PM – 8:00PM

ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKS

MICHAEL
WHITE

10:00PM – 11:30PM

STRAIGHT GOODS

FUNK &
SOUL

SATURDAY

8:00AM – 10:00AM

encore presentation

ORIGINAL
SOUNDTRACKS

MICHAEL WHITE

10:00AM – 11:00AM

HOLLYWOOD
NORTH

BIG SLEEPS

2:00PM – 4:00PM

TRUST THE PROCESS

WYATT “THE STANTION” ARNDT
& JORDAN BOWMAN

4:00PM – 6:00PM

ALL THE FEELS

ROSA & BRE

6:00PM – 8:00PM

S.O.S.
MIXSHOW

DJ
CARLYLE

10:00PM – 11:30PM

ANALOGCUES

EVO LIVE FROM
THE DIAMOND

SUNDAY

12:00PM – 2:00PM

NO FUCKS
GIVEN

TEDDY KIM &
JEREMY DOUGLAS RUSSELL SZOSTAK

2:00PM – 4:00PM*

alternating weekly with SNAGcast

CREATIVE
THEORY

ILYA
VIRYACHEV

2:00PM – 4:00PM*

alternating weekly with CREATIVE THEORY

SNAGCAST

KATIE SO,
NICK POUND &
DREW YOUNG

4:00PM – 6:00PM

PACIFIC SOUND
RADIO

JAMES OLSON
JAEDEN FROESE &
TRAVIS NOEL

6:00PM – 8:00PM

THE SQUEEZE

THE FRESHEST

8:00PM – 10:00PM

SLOW JAM
SUNDAYS

MARLON
J. ENGLISH &
P-LUV

10:00PM – 11:30PM

ANALOG
CUES

EVO LIVE FROM
THE DIAMOND